2012 Christmas Dinner

Christmas Dinner Menu

Natal tahun 2012 gw lewatkan dengan makan malam bersama teman2 blogger di rumah Imel. Judulnya tinggal terima beres aja. Patungan bahan makan malem & Imel yang masak. Acara dinner jam 5.30, gw dan Umi,Dino, Anthony sampe rumah Imel sekitar jam 3 kalo ga salah, sekalian bantu2 sedikit. Jam 6 dateng deh Ruby menyusul…Pas liat menu nya, makanan nya banyak bener. Ini nih yang kita makan pas natal kemarin itu

Our Dinner
Sparkling Wine
Spiced Hot Chocolate with Marshmallow & Meringue
Shrimp Cocktails
Baked Mushroom with Tuna & Melted Cheese
Crostini Selection
Crostini with Tuna & Smoked Salmon with Sour Cream
Apple Orange Salad with Smoked Salmon
Baked Mackerel with Macaroni
Honey Glazed Roasted Chicken
Pear with Vanilla Ice Cream

Semua menu nya gw doyan…tapi  gw paling demen dengan Baked Mushroom, Shrimp Cocktail, Roasted Chicken (the sexy one…). Istirahat bentar nyiapin perut buat dessert. Dessert nya pir rebus ala master chef😀

Belum komplit kalo ga pake acara tukeran kado. Ini dia nih hasil tukeran kado sesama foodies

Gift Exchange

Merry Christmas & Happy New Year All!

 

 

4 thoughts on “2012 Christmas Dinner

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s